F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
2014 International Hand Launch Glider Festival
Event Round
8
Event Round Type
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (4:00 Max)
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (3:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x3
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x4
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x5
F3K Task D - Ladder
F3K Task D (2020) - Two Flights (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task E - Poker (Pilot Nominated)
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 10
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 15
F3K Task F - Three of Six (3:00 Max)
F3K Task G - Five Longest (2:00 Max)
F3K Task H - 1,2,3,4 Minute
F3K Task I - Three Longest (3:20 Max)
F3K Task J - Last Three (3:00 Max)
F3K Task K - Big Ladder
F3K Task L - Single Flight (9:59 Max)
F3K Task M - Huge Ladder (Three flights 3, 5, 7)
F3K Task N - Best Flight (9:59 Max)
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flyoff Number
0
Round Flights
Round 8
F3K Task G - Five Longest (2:00 Max)
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Times
,
,
,
,
= Total
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
17
Jon Finch
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 52s
592
1000
1
2
10
Tim Traver
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 51s
591
998
2
3
41
Kai Yang
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 46s
586
990
3
4
13
Alex Taylor
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 46s
586
990
4
5
6
Mark Chung
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 20s
560
946
5
6
68
Pu Hsiung Lin
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 17s
557
941
6
7
61
Brad Willoughby
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 08s
548
926
7
8
58
Tom Knudtson
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 07s
547
924
8
9
32
Mike Leggett
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 45s
525
887
9
10
3
Frank Campbell
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 45s
525
887
10
11
28
Dick Odle
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 39s
519
877
11
12
57
Jun Catacutan
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 58s
238
402
12
13
46
Oleg Golovidov
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 52s
592
1000
1
14
7
Reto Fiolka
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 50s
590
997
2
15
56
John Blaske
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 49s
589
995
3
16
19
Mike Smith
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 42s
582
983
4
17
47
Patrick MacKenzie
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 38s
578
976
5
18
36
Thomas Lee
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 37s
577
975
6
19
14
Chris Brooksby
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 03s
543
917
7
20
65
John Armstrong
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 59s
539
910
8
21
70
Steve Condon
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 50s
470
794
9
22
50
Chuck Norris
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 34s
394
666
10
23
59
Walkon Three
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
24
35
Scott Condon
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
25
8
Roland Sommer
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 54s
594
1000
1
26
48
Paul Anderson
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 53s
593
998
2
27
40
Charles Morris
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 44s
584
983
3
28
69
Sean Porter
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 37s
577
971
4
29
52
Dave Runyon
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 15s
555
934
5
30
16
Gary Fogel
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 10s
550
926
6
31
31
John McNeil
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 02s
542
912
7
32
34
Roland Sommer
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 54s
534
899
8
33
1
Darwin Barrie
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 52s
532
896
9
34
39
Bill Chase
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 51s
531
894
10
35
11
Walkon Two
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
36
53
Donnie Langdon
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
37
55
Joe Wurts
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 53s
593
1000
1
38
4
George Morris
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 49s
589
993
2
39
24
Toby Herrera
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 45s
585
987
3
40
18
Lawrence Doan
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 36s
576
971
4
41
38
Amardeep Dugal
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 21s
561
946
5
42
63
Gregory Wornell
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 16s
556
938
6
43
51
Clifford Hunter
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 05s
545
919
7
44
27
Clifton Motheral
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 50s
530
894
8
45
26
Chris Adams
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 49s
529
892
9
46
62
Gary Filice
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 20s
500
843
10
47
29
Don Lochhead
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 04s
424
715
11
48
22
Scott Tomasello
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
49
67
Michael Seid
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 53s
593
1000
1
50
30
John Jonke
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 51s
591
997
2
51
49
Bruno Pavani
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 51s
591
997
3
52
12
(Kelly) Xuming Cai
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 20s
560
944
4
53
2
Doug Cronkhite
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 15s
555
936
5
54
71
Terry Koplan
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 56s
476
803
6
55
20
Milt Chun
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 39s
399
673
7
56
45
Maurice Podder
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
8
57
72
Walkon Four
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
9
58
21
Scott Herpich
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
10
59
37
Aaron Valdes
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
60
5
John Hickey
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
61
43
Mario Sergio de Lucca
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 48s
588
1000
1
62
54
Gregg Bolton
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 48s
588
1000
2
63
60
汤志高 Zhi Gao Tang
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 46s
586
997
3
64
9
Tom Kiesling
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 44s
584
993
4
65
42
Lex Mierop
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 39s
519
883
5
66
33
Rick Johnston
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 30s
510
867
6
67
64
Ivan MacKenzie
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 17s
497
845
7
68
15
Csaba Lemak
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 12s
492
837
8
69
44
Matt Nelson
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 09s
489
832
9
70
66
Mark Canfield
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 09s
489
832
10
71
25
Adrian Dybwad
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 38s
458
779
11
72
23
Skyler Raver
F
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
Home
Flying Locations
643
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2479
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5254
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
258
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show