F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
World Championship 2022 - Group Scoring
Event Round
8
Event Round Type
F3F Speed
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flights
Round 8
F3F Speed
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Flight Order
Time
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
39
Espen Torp
A
38.18s
38.180
1000.00
1
2
7
Jiri Soucek
A
38.84s
38.840
983.01
2
3
52
Tim Traver
A
38.92s
38.920
980.99
3
4
53
Loren Mills
A
39.01s
39.010
978.72
4
5
1
Tim Kullack
A
39.79s
39.790
959.54
5
6
49
Bartok Robert
A
40.73s
40.730
937.39
6
7
16
Fernando Moro
A
41.34s
41.340
923.56
7
8
24
Mark Redsell
A
41.79s
41.790
913.62
8
9
19
Marko Alho
A
42.19s
42.190
904.95
9
10
25
Peter Gunning
A
42.30s
42.300
902.60
10
11
51
Zdenko Matejka
A
42.35s
42.350
901.53
11
12
32
Darren Connelly
A
42.42s
42.420
900.05
12
13
14
Iñaki Elizondo
A
44.37s
44.370
860.49
13
14
15
Alvaro Silgado
A
45.21s
45.210
844.50
14
15
29
Katja Holstein
A
52.71s
52.710
724.34
15
16
34
Erlingur Erlingsson
A
55.91s
55.910
682.88
16
17
6
Martin Ziegler
A
0.00s
0.000
0.00
17
18
18
Mikko Råman
A
0.00s
0.000
0.00
17
19
20
Sebastien Lanes
B
36.37s
36.370
1000.00
1
20
5
Lukas Gaubatz
B
36.51s
36.510
996.17
2
21
28
Thorsten Folkers
B
36.58s
36.580
994.26
3
22
13
Mikkel Krogh Petersen
B
36.75s
36.750
989.66
4
23
47
Markus Meissner
B
36.94s
36.940
984.57
5
24
21
Pierre Rondel
B
37.17s
37.170
978.48
6
25
22
Jean-Bastien Deguelle
B
37.85s
37.850
960.90
7
26
17
Tauno Knuuttila
B
37.97s
37.970
957.86
8
27
4
Philipp Stary
B
38.79s
38.790
937.61
9
28
43
Jerzy Mataczyno
B
39.45s
39.450
921.93
10
29
46
Stefan Bertschi
B
39.75s
39.750
914.97
11
30
11
Knud Hebsgaard
B
39.78s
39.780
914.28
12
31
8
Radovan Plch
B
40.73s
40.730
892.95
13
32
30
Angus Lee
B
40.78s
40.780
891.86
14
33
27
Erik Schufmann
B
41.00s
41.000
887.07
15
34
26
Siegfried Schedel
B
42.44s
42.440
856.97
16
35
3
Mark Jensen
B
45.02s
45.020
807.86
17
36
9
Filip Kalensky
B
46.58s
46.580
780.81
18
37
37
Frits Donker Duyvis
C
34.08s
34.080
1000.00
1
38
31
Dip Suen Sunny Tse
C
36.60s
36.600
931.15
2
39
12
Christian Gøbel
C
38.65s
38.650
881.76
3
40
50
Simo Vladko
C
38.98s
38.980
874.29
4
41
38
Arjen van Vark
C
39.39s
39.390
865.19
5
42
44
Marcin Obrusnik
C
39.51s
39.510
862.57
6
43
54
Miguel Navarro
C
39.51s
39.510
862.57
6
44
40
Bjørn Tore Hagen
C
39.55s
39.550
861.69
8
45
36
Peter Aanen
C
39.73s
39.730
857.79
9
46
48
Martin Ulrich
C
39.93s
39.930
853.49
10
47
45
Michał Główka
C
40.66s
40.660
838.17
11
48
42
Andrzej Kłusek
C
41.13s
41.130
828.59
12
49
2
John Skinner
C
42.14s
42.140
808.73
13
50
23
Andrew Burgoyne
C
42.15s
42.150
808.54
14
51
10
Søren Krogh
C
44.18s
44.180
771.39
15
52
33
Sverrir Gunnlaugsson
C
45.43s
45.430
750.17
16
53
41
Olav Kallhovd
C
48.66s
48.660
700.37
17
54
35
Gudjon Halldorsson
C
55.05s
55.050
619.07
18
Home
Flying Locations
643
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2483
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5255
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
259
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show