F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
South of England Open 2014
Event Round
5
Event Round Type
F3F Speed
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flights
Round 5
F3F Speed
Score
Pilot Name
Flight Order
Time
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
16
John Phillips
39.20s
39.200
1000.00
1
2
4
Joel West
39.73s
39.730
986.66
2
3
9
Alvaro Silgado
41.65s
41.650
941.18
3
4
29
Martin Newnham
42.08s
42.080
931.56
4
5
12
Simon Thornton
42.21s
42.210
928.69
5
6
13
André Austen
43.55s
43.550
900.11
6
7
17
Stefan Bertschi
43.94s
43.940
892.13
7
8
31
Mark Treble
44.14s
44.140
888.08
8
9
11
Dieter Perlick
44.33s
44.330
884.28
9
10
1
Mark Redsell
44.81s
44.810
874.80
10
11
14
Siegfried Schedel
44.87s
44.870
873.63
11
12
8
Søren Krogh
44.97s
44.970
871.69
12
13
34
Tobias Reik
45.24s
45.240
866.49
13
14
6
Markus Meissner
45.61s
45.610
859.46
14
15
33
Peter Gunning
45.92s
45.920
853.66
15
16
44
Jesper Christensen
46.45s
46.450
843.92
16
17
15
George Young
46.56s
46.560
841.92
17
18
40
Hannes Ploschberger
46.68s
46.680
839.76
18
19
26
Eberhard Rosemann
46.75s
46.750
838.50
19
20
23
Thomas Henselmann
47.66s
47.660
822.49
20
21
24
Sebastian Reichert
47.74s
47.740
821.11
21
22
41
Mark Abbotts
47.83s
47.830
819.57
22
23
27
Klaus Kowalski
48.85s
48.850
802.46
23
24
36
Daniel Schneider
48.89s
48.890
801.80
24
25
42
Martin Ulrich
49.03s
49.030
799.51
25
26
5
Klaus Brettner
49.18s
49.180
797.07
26
27
20
Thomas Deinert
49.48s
49.480
792.24
27
28
35
Mick Walsh
49.61s
49.610
790.16
28
29
38
Peter Kowalski
49.73s
49.730
788.26
29
30
22
Jon Edison
49.91s
49.910
785.41
30
31
39
Martin Kopp
50.05s
50.050
783.22
31
32
32
Gary Harrison
50.82s
50.820
771.35
32
33
3
Thorsten Folkers
51.29s
51.290
764.28
33
34
2
Greg Dakin
51.51s
51.510
761.02
34
35
19
ALLEN ELLIOTT
51.79s
51.790
756.90
35
36
7
Stefan Bernardy
53.29s
53.290
735.60
36
37
28
Mike Shellim
53.58s
53.580
731.62
37
38
37
Torsten Hermann
58.47s
58.470
670.43
38
39
45
Ulrich Duttenhofer
59.26s
59.260
661.49
39
40
10
Peter Burgess
62.36s
62.360
628.61
40
41
30
Marc Schmieding
68.98s
68.980
568.28
41
42
21
Mike Evans
0.00s
0.000
0.00
42
43
25
Robert Hermans
0.00s
0.000
0.00
43
44
43
Tony Robertson
0.00s
0.000
0.00
44
45
18
Jason Bioletti
0.00s
0.000
0.00
45
Home
Flying Locations
633
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2433
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5204
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
254
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show