F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
2023 F3K Nats
Event Round
8
Event Round Type
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (4:00 Max)
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (3:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x3
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x4
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x5
F3K Task D - Ladder
F3K Task D (2020) - Two Flights (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task E - Poker (Pilot Nominated)
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 10
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 15
F3K Task F - Three of Six (3:00 Max)
F3K Task G - Five Longest (2:00 Max)
F3K Task H - 1,2,3,4 Minute
F3K Task I - Three Longest (3:20 Max)
F3K Task J - Last Three (3:00 Max)
F3K Task K - Big Ladder
F3K Task L - Single Flight (9:59 Max)
F3K Task M - Huge Ladder (Three flights 3, 5, 7)
F3K Task N - Best Flight (9:59 Max)
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flyoff Number
0
Round Flights
Round 8
F3K Task M - Huge Ladder (Three flights 3, 5, 7)
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Times
,
,
= Total
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
17
Reid Roberts
A
,
,
= Total 14m 56.5s
896.5
1000.0
1
2
11
Jon Garber
A
,
,
= Total 14m 55.1s
895.1
998.4
2
3
5
Jason Cole
A
,
,
= Total 14m 49.8s
889.8
992.5
3
4
4
Jeff Carr
A
,
,
= Total 14m 44.1s
884.1
986.2
4
5
14
Russ Merkle
A
,
,
= Total 12m 44.7s
764.7
853.0
100
5
6
13
Mengchen Li
A
,
,
= Total 9m 59.5s
599.5
668.7
6
7
3
Jim Carlton
A
,
,
= Total 6m 48.3s
408.3
455.4
7
8
9
Frank Dumas
B
,
,
= Total 14m 45.6s
885.6
1000.0
1
9
6
David Cytrynowicz
B
,
,
= Total 14m 41.4s
881.4
995.3
2
10
15
Robert Olson
B
,
,
= Total 13m 3.7s
783.7
884.9
3
11
8
Joseph Dougherty
B
,
,
= Total 12m 0.0s
720.0
813.0
4
12
18
Richard Simpson
B
,
,
= Total 8m 27.1s
507.1
572.6
5
13
16
Dave Reisinger
B
,
,
= Total 8m 18.0s
498.0
562.3
6
14
1
Oleg Golovidov
C
,
,
= Total 14m 41.5s
881.5
1000.0
1
15
12
Craig Greening
C
,
,
= Total 11m 54.0s
714.0
810.0
2
16
19
Gavin Trussell
C
,
,
= Total 11m 30.7s
690.7
783.6
3
17
7
Oscar Cytrynowicz
C
,
,
= Total 8m 0.0s
480.0
544.5
4
18
2
John Armstrong
C
,
,
= Total 3m 0.0s
180.0
204.2
5
19
10
Daniel Estingoy
C
,
,
= Total 0m 0.0s
0.0
0.0
6
Home
Flying Locations
643
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2483
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5255
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
259
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show