Plane Name | Device | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Plane Flying Disciplines |
F3B - Multi Task F3F - Slope Racing MOM - Slope Racing |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Wingspan | 299.0 cm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Length | 143.0 cm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Root Chord Length | 0.0 cm | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Aspect Ratio | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane AUW Range (Empty) | 2100.0 To 2700.0 gr | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Wing Area | 57.48 dm2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Tail Area | 5.51 dm2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Total Area | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
FAI Max Wing Loading (By Rule For Class) | 75 g/dm2 = 0.17 oz/in2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Maximum FAI Weight | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Manufacturer | Weberschock Development | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer Country | Germany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer Year | 2016 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Manufacturer Web Site | http://www.weberschock-development.de/device.html | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Plane Attributes |
|
Records 1 - 50 of 79 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Event Date | Event Name | Event Type | Pilots Using Plane | |
2024-09-20 | Sloping Denmark 2024 | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2024-08-31 | DM F3B 2024 | F3B Multi Task | 4 | |
2024-06-28 | North of England Open F3F (WC/ET) | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2024-06-08 | JM F3B 2024 | F3B Multi Task | 1 | |
2024-04-06 | 1 Dags F3B (Speed/Termik) | F3B Multi Task | 2 | |
2024-03-23 | Easter Slope 2024 | F3F Slope Race | 6 | |
2024-03-23 | Easter Slope 2024 - Waiting List | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-11-19 | 5. Unstrut Open F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-29 | Sloping Denmark 2023 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-24 | SCSR Grass Mountain F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-22 | Pyrénées Cup 2023 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-09-16 | SCSR Grass Mountain F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-09-15 | Welsh Open 2023 (WC/ET) | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-08-26 | DM F3B 2023 | F3B Multi Task | 3 | |
2023-08-26 | SCSR Grass Mountain F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-07-22 | Pre-Contest F3B WC 2023 | F3B Multi Task | 6 | |
2023-07-01 | 4a Fecha competencia de F3b 2023 | F3B Multi Task | 1 | |
2023-06-30 | 2023 F3F USA Team Selection | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-06-23 | CANTABRIA F3F FAI WORLD CUP-EUROTOUR 2023 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-05-26 | RC-Network Open F3F 2023 | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2023-05-06 | F3B Helsingborg | F3B Multi Task | 1 | |
2023-04-30 | SoCal Slope Racers Event 1 | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2023-04-29 | Iceland Open 2023 (WC/ET) | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 4 | |
2023-04-03 | F3F Trainingswoche 2023 - Part1 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2023-04-01 | Easter Slope | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2023-03-25 | 1 Dags F3B (Speed/Termik) | F3B Multi Task | 3 | |
2022-11-05 | F3F Swiss Championship 2022 | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2022-09-03 | SM F3F Skrænt 2022 - Rescheduled | F3F Slope Race | 4 | |
2022-08-27 | DM F3B Filskov | F3B Multi Task | 3 | |
2022-08-27 | DM F3B 2022 | F3B Multi Task | 2 | |
2022-08-20 | DM F3F Skrænt | F3F Slope Race | 3 | |
2022-06-25 | Central Soaring 2022 | F3B Multi Task | 3 | |
2022-06-11 | 2 nd. Denmark open F3B 2022 Danmark | F3B Multi Task | 10 | |
2022-05-21 | Pinse F3F 2022 | F3F Slope Race | 5 | |
2022-05-07 | F3B Helsingborg | F3B Multi Task | 5 | |
2022-04-16 | Easterslope 2022 | F3F Slope Race | 3 | |
2022-03-18 | Odessa Spring | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2022-03-12 | 1 Dags F3B (Speed/Termik) | F3B Multi Task | 4 | |
2022-03-07 | Speed træn. | F3B Speed Only | 4 | |
2021-10-10 | F3F Swiss Championship 2021 | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2021-10-09 | JM slope race (F3F) | F3F Slope Race | 3 | |
2021-09-03 | Sloping Denmark Eurotour and World Cup | F3F Slope Race | 3 | |
2021-08-14 | DM-skrænt 2021 F3F | F3F Slope Race | 1 | |
2021-07-16 | F3F Lemoncello CUP | F3F Slope Race (Plus Scoring) | 1 | |
2021-07-03 | Pinse-skrænt F3F (NY DATO) - Only for Danish participants | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2021-06-12 | Jysk Mesterskab F3B 2021 | F3B Multi Task | 6 | |
2021-04-24 | Als F3B 2021 | F3B Multi Task | 4 | |
2021-04-17 | SM-Skrænt 2021 | F3F Slope Race | 2 | |
2021-04-04 | Påske Speed | F3B Speed Only | 3 | |
2021-03-27 | Påske F3F for Danes only | F3F Slope Race | 4 | |
Pilot Name | Country | City | State | Most Recent Event | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | LU HUNG JEN | ||||
2 | Stuart Hamilton | Australia | |||
3 | Tim Kullack | Australia | |||
4 | Eddie Meester | Australia | Capel | ||
5 | Brian Mitchell | Australia | Perth | ||
6 | Gavin Tilson | Australia | Perth | ||
7 | Andres Cordova | Chile | Lo Barnechea | ||
8 | Gonzalo Simon | Chile | Santiago | ||
9 | Luis Alberto Tirado | Chile | Santiago, La Reina | ||
10 | Jesper Jensen | Denmark | Augustenborg | ||
11 | Søren Krogh | Denmark | Sønderborg | ||
12 | Rasmus Krogh Petersen | Denmark | |||
13 | Mikkel Krogh Petersen | Denmark | Sønderborg | ||
14 | Regnar Petersen | Denmark | Horsens | ||
15 | Niels N. Sørensen | Denmark | |||
16 | Laurent Garnier | France | Lyon | ||
17 | André Austen | Germany | |||
18 | Kai Averwerser | Germany | Osnabrück | ||
19 | Ralf Averwerser | Germany | Osnabrück | ||
20 | Andreas Cremer | Germany | Oberheimbach | ||
21 | Thomas Deinert | Germany | Herzebrock-Clarholz | ||
22 | Nikolei Dotzek | Germany | Waiblingen | ||
23 | Helmut Edenhofer | Germany | Munich | ||
24 | Christian Fiedler | Germany | Lichtenfels | ||
25 | Thorsten Folkers | Germany | Ulm | ||
26 | Katja Holstein | Germany | Berlin | ||
27 | Steffen Hoppe | Germany | Ibbenbüren | ||
28 | Peter Hubbertz | Germany | Selm | ||
29 | Gerhard Köberlein | Germany | München | ||
30 | Reinhold Krischke | Germany | |||
31 | Johannes Krischke | Germany | |||
32 | Pascal Mestermann | Germany | Reinbek | ||
33 | Fabian Sander | Germany | |||
34 | Christoph Sarter | Germany | |||
35 | Uwe Schlaffke-Mowinkel | Germany | Lünen | ||
36 | Frank Thomas | Germany | |||
37 | Holgard Tunker | Germany | |||
38 | Theo Weberschock | Germany | Gross lengden | ||
39 | Martin Weberschock | Germany | Göttingen | ||
40 | Darren Connelly | Hong Kong | Discovery Bay | ||
41 | Frits Donker Duyvis | Netherlands | Delfgauw | ||
42 | Jeroen Smits | Netherlands | Eindhoven | ||
43 | Frans Vreugdenhil | Netherlands | |||
44 | Pavel Permyakov | Russian Federation | Ekaterinburg | ||
45 | Aleix Ingles Elias | Spain | Barcelona | ||
46 | Stefan Andersson | Sweden | |||
47 | Stefan Bertschi | Switzerland | Maur | ||
48 | Kurt Eichenberger | Switzerland | Langenthal | ||
49 | Martin Kopp | Switzerland | Hedingen | ||
50 | Hans-Rudolf Riniker | Switzerland | Aarau | ||