F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
Welsh Open 2016
Event Round
3
Event Round Type
F3F Speed
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flights
Round 3
F3F Speed
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Flight Order
Time
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
5
Greg Dakin
30.31s
30.310
1000.00
1
2
35
Kurt Planitzer
30.72s
30.720
986.65
2
3
37
Simon Thornton
31.89s
31.890
950.45
3
4
31
Mark Abbotts
32.04s
32.040
946.00
4
5
47
Alvaro Silgado
32.55s
32.550
931.18
5
6
21
Iñaki Elizondo
32.73s
32.730
926.06
6
7
33
Martin Newnham
33.72s
33.720
898.87
7
8
38
Stefan Bertschi
34.23s
34.230
885.48
8
9
45
Kevin Newton
35.44s
35.440
855.25
9
10
25
Joel West
35.61s
35.610
851.17
10
11
10
Ronnie Lampe
36.06s
36.060
840.54
11
12
8
Christian Schnepfleitner
36.37s
36.370
833.38
12
13
48
Arne Finkeldey
36.52s
36.520
829.96
13
14
41
Stefan Bernardy
36.66s
36.660
826.79
14
15
27
Tony Livingstone
36.88s
36.880
821.85
15
16
1
Peter Gunning
37.04s
37.040
818.30
16
17
40
Graeme Mahoney
37.11s
37.110
816.76
17
18
12
Frank Holtz
37.25s
37.250
813.69
18
19
46
Jose Ramon Azcona
37.33s
37.330
811.95
19
20
28
David Rumble
37.53s
37.530
807.62
20
21
11
Mark Treble
37.80s
37.800
801.85
21
22
13
Erik Heijne
38.95s
38.950
778.18
22
23
2
Andy Burgoyne
38.99s
38.990
777.38
23
24
20
José Luis Alvarez
39.07s
39.070
775.79
24
25
15
Ewan Maxwell
39.13s
39.130
774.60
25
26
43
Alfred Salmhofer
39.24s
39.240
772.43
26
27
36
Paul Stubley
39.47s
39.470
767.93
27
28
16
Keith Wood
39.72s
39.720
763.09
28
29
30
Richard Bago
39.90s
39.900
759.65
29
30
34
John Treble
39.93s
39.930
759.08
30
31
18
George Young
40.20s
40.200
753.98
31
32
44
Rick Ruijsink
40.22s
40.220
753.61
32
33
6
Mike Shellim
40.28s
40.280
752.48
33
34
23
Martin Drewett
40.49s
40.490
748.58
34
35
24
Stefan Fraundorfer
40.59s
40.590
746.74
35
36
4
Daniel Schneider
40.71s
40.710
744.53
36
37
32
Josef Wiklicky
40.95s
40.950
740.17
37
38
49
Les Wood
41.29s
41.290
734.08
38
39
22
Jack Cubitt
41.45s
41.450
731.24
39
40
26
Mike McCracken
42.15s
42.150
719.10
40
41
14
Arjen van Vark
42.39s
42.390
715.03
41
42
3
Mike Evans
44.25s
44.250
684.97
42
43
29
Jon Edison
45.92s
45.920
660.06
43
44
7
Jason Bioletti
48.48s
48.480
625.21
44
45
17
ALLEN ELLIOTT
48.95s
48.950
619.20
45
46
9
Manfred Knuppel
62.72s
62.720
483.26
46
47
39
John Phillips
0.00s
0.000
0.00
47
48
19
Tony Robertson
0.00s
0.000
0.00
48
49
42
Lazaro Martinez Nieto
0.00s
0.000
0.00
49
Home
Flying Locations
633
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2433
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5204
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
254
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show