F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
2011 International Hand Launch Glider Festival
Event Round
10
Event Round Type
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (4:00 Max)
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (3:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x3
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x4
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x5
F3K Task D - Ladder
F3K Task D (2020) - Two Flights (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task E - Poker (Pilot Nominated)
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 10
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 15
F3K Task F - Three of Six (3:00 Max)
F3K Task G - Five Longest (2:00 Max)
F3K Task H - 1,2,3,4 Minute
F3K Task I - Three Longest (3:20 Max)
F3K Task J - Last Three (3:00 Max)
F3K Task K - Big Ladder
F3K Task L - Single Flight (9:59 Max)
F3K Task M - Huge Ladder (Three flights 3, 5, 7)
F3K Task N - Best Flight (9:59 Max)
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flyoff Number
0
Round Flights
Round 10
F3K Task G - Five Longest (2:00 Max)
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Times
,
,
,
,
= Total
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
55
Charles Morris
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 49s
589
1000
1
2
21
Mike Maurer
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 58s
538
913
2
3
52
Matt Gewain
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 38s
518
879
3
4
16
Bruce Davidson
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 37s
517
878
4
5
19
David Klein
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 25s
505
857
5
6
11
Tom Siler
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 21s
501
851
6
7
57
Matt Nelson
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 18s
498
846
7
8
48
Kai Yang
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 04s
484
822
8
9
35
Scott Todd
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 44s
464
788
9
10
5
Clifford Hunter
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 53s
353
599
10
11
29
Dan Fitzgerald
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 45s
345
586
11
12
51
Amardeep Dugal
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
13
41
Oleg Golovidov
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 21s
561
1000
1
14
53
Terry Koplan
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 05s
545
971
2
15
31
Tom Knudtson
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 33s
513
914
3
16
39
John Diniz
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 24s
504
898
4
17
25
Philip Brister
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 24s
444
791
5
18
15
Scott Condon
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 05s
425
758
6
19
9
Kiyoshi Murakmi
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 58s
418
745
7
20
36
Brad Walters
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 29s
389
693
8
21
13
Chris Adams
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 04s
364
649
9
22
23
Sebastian Prymek
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
10
23
7
Thomas Lee
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
24
49
Bob Choderker
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
25
59
Nick Tasto
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 45s
585
1000
1
26
37
Gregg Bolton
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 15s
555
949
2
27
38
Tim Carlson
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 38s
518
885
3
28
8
Lex Mierop
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 28s
508
868
4
29
43
Doug Montgomery
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 58s
478
817
5
30
20
Donnie Langdon
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 07s
427
730
6
31
10
Al Nephew
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 53s
413
706
7
32
58
David Rosenthal
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 25s
385
658
8
33
26
Norm Carlson
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 40s
340
581
9
34
50
Jim Cokonis
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
10
35
4
Clay Hollingsworth
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
36
42
Tai Liao
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
37
18
Tom Kiesling
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 43s
523
1000
1
38
45
Richard Proseus
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 42s
522
998
2
39
12
Peter Williams
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 35s
515
985
3
40
3
Jeff Carr
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 31s
511
977
4
41
33
Sean Porter
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 04s
484
925
5
42
1
John Armstrong
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 12s
432
826
6
43
40
Reto Fiolka
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 30s
390
746
7
44
24
Michael Seid
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 23s
383
732
8
45
46
Gavin Trussell
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 36s
276
528
9
46
32
Maurice Podder
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
10
47
22
Gene Moore
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
48
56
George Morris
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 27s
567
1000
1
49
34
Mike Smith
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 18s
558
984
2
50
27
Jun Catacutan
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 07s
547
965
3
51
54
Steve Meyer
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 46s
526
928
4
52
44
Greg Norsworthy
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 41s
461
813
5
53
2
Mark Canfield
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 09s
429
757
6
54
47
Adam Weston
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 24s
384
677
7
55
30
Brian Furutani
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 24s
384
677
8
56
17
Paul Grieshaber
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 39s
219
386
9
57
28
James Ditsworth
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
10
58
6
Christopher Koplan
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
59
14
Paul Anderson
,
,
,
,
= Total m s
0
0
Home
Flying Locations
633
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2433
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5204
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
254
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show