F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
2011 International Hand Launch Glider Festival
Event Round
8
Event Round Type
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task A - Last Flight (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (4:00 Max)
F3K Task B - Last Two Flights (3:00 Max) 7 Min Working
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x3
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x4
F3K Task C - All Up Last Down (3:00 Max) x5
F3K Task D - Ladder
F3K Task D (2020) - Two Flights (5:00 Max) 10 Min Working
F3K Task E - Poker (Pilot Nominated)
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 10
F3K Task E (2020) - Poker (Pilot Nominated) 3 Flights in 15
F3K Task F - Three of Six (3:00 Max)
F3K Task G - Five Longest (2:00 Max)
F3K Task H - 1,2,3,4 Minute
F3K Task I - Three Longest (3:20 Max)
F3K Task J - Last Three (3:00 Max)
F3K Task K - Big Ladder
F3K Task L - Single Flight (9:59 Max)
F3K Task M - Huge Ladder (Three flights 3, 5, 7)
F3K Task N - Best Flight (9:59 Max)
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flyoff Number
0
Round Flights
Round 8
F3K Task E - Poker (Pilot Nominated)
Score
Pilot Name
Group
Times
,
,
,
,
= Total
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
40
Reto Fiolka
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 9m 08s
548
1000
1
2
58
David Rosenthal
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 40s
340
620
2
3
38
Tim Carlson
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 30s
330
602
3
4
26
Norm Carlson
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 30s
330
602
4
5
27
Jun Catacutan
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 30s
330
602
5
6
13
Chris Adams
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 00s
300
547
6
7
1
John Armstrong
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 15s
255
465
7
8
52
Matt Gewain
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 30s
210
383
8
9
35
Scott Todd
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 20s
200
365
9
10
5
Clifford Hunter
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 00s
180
328
10
11
30
Brian Furutani
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 40s
160
292
11
12
23
Sebastian Prymek
A
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
13
41
Oleg Golovidov
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 55s
415
1000
1
14
59
Nick Tasto
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 6m 15s
375
904
2
15
20
Donnie Langdon
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 30s
330
795
3
16
54
Steve Meyer
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 00s
300
723
4
17
56
George Morris
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 40s
280
675
5
18
12
Peter Williams
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 30s
270
651
6
19
3
Jeff Carr
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 30s
270
651
7
20
9
Kiyoshi Murakmi
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 05s
185
446
8
21
48
Kai Yang
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 40s
160
386
9
22
25
Philip Brister
B
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 30s
150
361
10
23
2
Mark Canfield
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 30s
270
1000
1
24
31
Tom Knudtson
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 00s
240
889
2
25
21
Mike Maurer
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 25s
205
759
3
26
33
Sean Porter
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 15s
195
722
4
27
11
Tom Siler
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 40s
160
593
5
28
49
Bob Choderker
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
6
29
4
Clay Hollingsworth
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
7
30
7
Thomas Lee
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
8
31
42
Tai Liao
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
9
32
22
Gene Moore
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
10
33
50
Jim Cokonis
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
11
34
28
James Ditsworth
C
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
35
16
Bruce Davidson
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 30s
330
1000
100
1
36
55
Charles Morris
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 15s
315
955
2
37
44
Greg Norsworthy
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 10s
310
939
3
38
19
David Klein
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 15s
255
773
4
39
53
Terry Koplan
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 00s
180
545
5
40
37
Gregg Bolton
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 00s
180
545
6
41
18
Tom Kiesling
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 45s
165
500
7
42
43
Doug Montgomery
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 30s
150
455
8
43
36
Brad Walters
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 2m 15s
135
409
9
44
24
Michael Seid
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 1m 15s
75
227
10
45
47
Adam Weston
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 1m 00s
60
182
11
46
6
Christopher Koplan
D
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
47
34
Mike Smith
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 8m 00s
480
1000
1
48
46
Gavin Trussell
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 7m 00s
420
875
2
49
29
Dan Fitzgerald
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 35s
335
698
3
50
8
Lex Mierop
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 20s
320
667
4
51
57
Matt Nelson
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 5m 00s
300
625
5
52
45
Richard Proseus
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 30s
270
563
6
53
51
Amardeep Dugal
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 00s
240
500
7
54
17
Paul Grieshaber
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 4m 00s
240
500
8
55
15
Scott Condon
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 25s
205
427
9
56
39
John Diniz
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 05s
185
385
10
57
10
Al Nephew
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 3m 00s
180
375
11
58
32
Maurice Podder
E
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
12
59
14
Paul Anderson
,
,
,
,
= Total 0m 00s
0
0
1
Home
Flying Locations
633
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2433
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5204
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
254
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show