F3XVault
All Disciplines
F3B Multi Task
F3F Slope Racing
F3J Thermal Duration
F3K Hand Launch
F3L F3RES
TD Thermal Duration
MOM Slope Racing
GPS Triangle Racing
F5J Electric Duration
Welsh Open 2019
Event Round 1
Event Round Type
F3F Speed
Event Round Sort By
Round Rank
Entry Order
Bib Order
Round Flight Order
Group, then Alphabetical Order - First Name
Group, then Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Group, then Entry Order
Alphabetical Order - First Name
Alphabetical Order - Last Name
Include This Round In Final Results
Round Flights
Round 1
F3F Speed
Score
Pilot Name
Flight Order
Time
Raw Score
Normalized Score
Penalty
Flight Rank
SE
1
10
Fernando Moro
0
40.69s
40.690
1000.00
1
2
11
Philippe Lanes
0
40.71s
40.710
999.51
2
3
20
Bjørn Tore Hagen
0
43.46s
43.460
936.26
3
4
15
David Rumble
0
43.82s
43.820
928.57
4
5
43
Greg Dakin
0
44.41s
44.410
916.24
5
6
17
Jørgen Wake Stensen
0
44.59s
44.590
912.54
6
7
18
Iñaki Elizondo
0
44.84s
44.840
907.45
7
8
48
Tony Livingstone
0
44.96s
44.960
905.03
8
9
26
Mike Shellim
0
45.16s
45.160
901.02
9
10
4
Peter Gunning
0
45.38s
45.380
896.65
10
11
13
Alvaro Silgado
0
46.18s
46.180
881.12
11
12
3
David Woods
0
47.02s
47.020
865.38
12
13
46
Lazaro Martinez Nieto
0
47.27s
47.270
860.80
13
14
19
Mark Treble
0
47.40s
47.400
858.44
14
15
24
Frank Holtz
0
48.26s
48.260
843.14
15
16
8
Sebastien Lanes
0
48.51s
48.510
838.80
16
17
25
Graeme Mahoney
0
48.51s
48.510
838.80
17
18
22
Mike Evans
0
48.63s
48.630
836.73
18
19
9
Hans-Rudolf Riniker
0
49.02s
49.020
830.07
19
20
27
Ewan Maxwell
0
49.10s
49.100
828.72
20
21
16
Stefan Bertschi
0
49.45s
49.450
822.85
21
22
32
Joel West
0
50.00s
50.000
813.80
22
23
14
Jason Bioletti
0
50.19s
50.190
810.72
23
24
44
Mark Abbotts
0
50.26s
50.260
809.59
24
25
5
Paul Stubley
0
50.30s
50.300
808.95
25
26
47
Peter Burgess
0
50.48s
50.480
806.06
26
27
30
Kjell Sture Johansen
0
50.52s
50.520
805.42
27
28
1
Keith Wood
0
50.61s
50.610
803.99
28
29
12
Mark Passingham
0
50.73s
50.730
802.09
29
30
28
Kevin Newton
0
50.96s
50.960
798.47
30
31
21
ALLEN ELLIOTT
0
51.79s
51.790
785.67
31
32
40
Andy Burgoyne
0
52.90s
52.900
769.19
32
33
2
John Treble
0
53.29s
53.290
763.56
33
34
6
Jon Edison
0
53.76s
53.760
756.88
34
35
42
Clayton Landells
0
54.61s
54.610
745.10
35
36
33
William Jul Ringkjøb
0
54.85s
54.850
741.84
36
37
34
John Phillips
0
55.00s
55.000
739.82
37
38
37
Les Wood
0
55.73s
55.730
730.13
38
39
29
Daniel Schneider
0
56.56s
56.560
719.41
39
40
39
Stuart Wallace
0
57.10s
57.100
712.61
40
41
23
Bjørn Andersen
0
58.93s
58.930
690.48
41
42
36
Aleix Ingles Elias
0
59.05s
59.050
689.08
42
43
7
Dag Skoglund
0
59.08s
59.080
688.73
43
44
38
Nigel Witchalls
0
59.75s
59.750
681.00
44
45
49
Andrzej Tabero
0
59.76s
59.760
680.89
45
46
45
Bruce Hudson
0
61.16s
61.160
665.30
46
47
31
Erik Heijne
0
61.77s
61.770
658.73
47
48
35
Tony Robertson
0
62.32s
62.320
652.92
48
49
41
Richard Bago
0
62.66s
62.660
649.38
49
Home
Flying Locations
633
Location Home
Location Browse
Location Map
Plane Database
682
Plane Home
Plane Browse
Competitions
2433
Competition Home
Event Browse
Create New Event
Series Browse
F3F and F3B Records
Import Event
Pilot Profiles
5204
Pilots Home
My Pilot Profile
Browse Pilot Profiles
Message Center
Clubs
254
Clubs Home
Club Browse
Todo
API Docs
Tutorials
Downloads
Logout
Register
Feedback
Privacy Policy
Donate
Tim Traver 2015-2024
Slide Show